Itchenor Sailing Club

Race Series Results Print Preview


Itchenor Sailing Club Feva XL Feva XL 2018

Last scored Thu 09-Aug-2018 13:50 as provisional.

Sailied: 15. Discards: 2. Competitors: 18. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

Rank Competitor Information R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Gross Net
1
Sail #: 6733
Boat: Saturday Night (10)
Helm: Hantrais, Maddie
Crew: Fisher, Charlotte
1 1 2 3 (4) (6) 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 3 3 35 25
2
Sail #: 3120
Boat: Glaister Feva (1)
Helm: Glaister, Tom
Crew: Grant, Will
(8) (8) 3 2 1 1 3 1 4 1 1 2 8 7 2 52 36
3
Sail #: 4744
Boat: Law Feva (3)
Helm: Law, Alice
Crew: Hantrais, Laura
(6) 5 5 (7) 5 2 4 2 2 4 4 3 2 2 1 54 41
4
Sail #: 6052
Boat: Sanjay (7)
Helm: Timberlake, Will
Crew: Timberlake, Ed
3 7 1 1 2 7 7 4 (8) 2 5 (9) 6 6 6 74 57
5
Sail #: 6910
Boat: Piglet (12)
Helm: Turner, Annabel
Crew: MacGregor, Emily
5 2 8 (13) 7 4 6 8 (10) 5 3 8 5 5 10 99 76
6
Sail #: TBC5
Boat: Wind (18)
Helm: Walker, Emmy
Crew: Pudney, Sienna
2 3 6 8 (9) (13) 5 7 3 9 7 6 7 9 9 103 81
7
Sail #: 622
Boat: Mayhew Feva (8)
Helm: Mayhew, Patrick
Crew: Kent, Felix
(13DNS) (19DNC) 11 11 10 8 8 10 7 10 11 4 3 1 5 131 99
8
Sail #: TBC4
Boat: Nofomo (17)
Helm: Langhorne, Honor
Crew: Pugh, Lucy
4 9 9 9 13 5 (14) (15) 13 7 6 5 4 8 8 129 100
9
Sail #: 6740
Boat: Patterson Feva (11)
Helm: Patterson, Sam
Crew: Jones, Edward
7 11 (12) 5 6 10 9 (13) 12 8 9 7 11 4 4 128 103
10
Sail #: 5646
Boat: Grey Goose (4)
Helm: Clifford Bowles, Ollie
Crew: Ewart Smith, Tom
(13DNS) 6 7 10 11 (12) 10 5 6 6 10 10 10 11 7 134 109
11
Sail #: TBC1
Boat: Fisher Feva (14)
Helm: Fisher, Bertie
Crew: Thomson, Barnie
10 4 4 4 3 3 2 6 5 (19DNC) (19DNC) 19DNC 19DNC 19DNC 19DNC 155 117
12
Sail #: TBC2
Boat: FOMO (15)
Helm: Langhorne, Fred
Crew: Nelson, Archie
9 (12) 10 6 8 9 12 11 9 11 8 (17OCS) 9 10 12 153 124
13
Sail #: 5964
Boat: Bradley Feva (5)
Helm: Bradley, Olivia/Jack Pople
Crew: Pople, Jack/William Banks
13DNS 10 13 14 12 14 11 9 11 (16DNF) 13 (19DSQ) 12 14 13 194 159
14
Sail #: 6010
Boat: Feva Las Vegas (6)
Helm: Jones, Charlie
Crew: House, Edward
11 14RET 14 12 14 11 16 14 16 (19DNC) (19DNC) 11 19DNC 12 11 213 175
15
Sail #: 4086
Boat: Pig (2)
Helm: Ainsleigh Jones, Lily
Crew: Jones, Connie
13DNS (19DNC) (16) 15 16 15 15 16 14 12 12 14 13 15 14 219 184
16
Sail #: 6732
Boat: Stormzy (9)
Helm: Darling, Varya
Crew: Mayhew, Jake
12DNF 14RET (19DNC) (19DNC) 19DNC 19DNC 13 12 15 13 14 12 14 13 15 223 185
17
Sail #: 823
Boat: Howeson Topper (13)
Helm: Howeson, Tom
Crew: Legere, Ridley
(19DNC) (19DNC) 15 16 15 16 17 17RET 17 14 16DNF 17OCS 16DNF 19DNC 19DNC 252 214
18
Sail #: TBC3
Boat: Hill Norton Feva (16)
Helm: Hill Norton, Luke
Crew: Wade, Thomas
(19DNC) (19DNC) 19DNC 19DNC 19DNC 19DNC 19DNC 19DNC 18DNF 15 15 13 15 16 16DNF 260 222

© 2017 to 2019 Rigg Williams Limited

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

back