Itchenor Sailing Club

Race Series Results Print Preview


Itchenor Sailing Club XOD Class Matson Trophy 2018

Last scored Sat 07-Jul-2018 16:27 as provisional.

Sailied: 6. Discards: 1. Competitors: 22. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

Rank Competitor Information R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Gross Net
1
Sail #: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
5 1 1 5 2 (23DNC) 37 14
2
Sail #: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
9 4 (23DNC) 10 4 6 56 33
3
Sail #: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
8 7 7 13 (23DNC) 2 60 37
4
Sail #: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Sam Spencer, Caroline Litchfield
4 8 9 (23DNC) 12 4 60 37
5
Sail #: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
2 6 4 4 (23DNC) 23DNC 62 39
6
Sail #: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
3 3 (23DNC) 3 23DNC 7 62 39
7
Sail #: 116
Boat: Thalia (S)
Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
6 2 (23DNC) 8 23DNC 1 63 40
8
Sail #: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Tony Probert
7 9 (12) 11 10 9 58 46
9
Sail #: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
David Palmer
1 5 (23DNC) 15DNF 5 23DNC 72 49
10
Sail #: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
(23DNC) 23DNC 2 23DNC 1 5 77 54
11
Sail #: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
John & Linda Tattersall
(23DNC) 23DNC 11 7 23DNC 8 95 72
12
Sail #: 182
Boat: Sweet X (S)
Mark Palmer
(23DNC) 23DNC 8 2 23DNC 23DNC 102 79
13
Sail #: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
(23DNC) 23DNC 3 23DNC 8 23DNC 103 80
14
Sail #: 51
Boat: Athena (W)
David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
(23DNC) 23DNC 5 23DNC 7 23DNC 104 81
15
Sail #: 152
Boat: Beaver (S)
William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
(23DNC) 23DNC 23DNC 12 23DNC 3 107 84
16
Sail #: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
(23DNC) 23DNC 6 23DNC 9 23DNC 107 84
17
Sail #: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
(23DNC) 23DNC 10 23DNC 6 23DNC 108 85
18
Sail #: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
(23DNC) 23DNC 13 6 23DNC 23DNC 111 88
19
Sail #: 174
Boat: Foxglove
Alastair & Jackie Ashford
(23DNC) 23DNC 23DNC 1 23DNC 23DNC 116 93
20
Sail #: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
(23DNC) 23DNC 23DNC 23DNC 3 23DNC 118 95
21
Sail #: 73
Boat: Zephyr (S)
David Maclean
(23DNC) 23DNC 23DNC 9 23DNC 23DNC 124 101
22
Sail #: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
(23DNC) 23DNC 23DNC 23DNC 11 23DNC 126 103

© 2017 to 2019 Rigg Williams Limited

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

back