Itchenor Sailing Club

Race Series Results Print Preview


Itchenor Sailing Club XOD Class Griffith Challenge Cup 2018

Last scored Sat 29-Sep-2018 12:14 as provisional.

Sailied: 12. Discards: 4. Competitors: 25. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

Rank Competitor Information R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Gross Net
1
Sail #: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Sam Spencer, Caroline Spencer
3 4 4 3 (26DNC) 6 2 (26DNC) 2 1 (10) (26DNC) 113 25
2
Sail #: 152
Boat: Beaver (S)
William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
(8) 7 (8) (26DNC) (26DNC) 7 8 1 8 8 8 4 119 51
3
Sail #: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
6 (26DNC) (13) 5 (26DNC) 10 5 6 (26DNC) 5 9 6 143 52
4
Sail #: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
4 (26DNC) (26DNC) 8 3 (26DNC) 1 3 3 (26DNC) 6 26DNC 158 54
5
Sail #: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
John & Linda Tattersall
9 5 11 4 (26DNC) (26DNC) 9 5 10 3 (12DNF) (26DNC) 146 56
6
Sail #: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
(26DNC) 1 3 (26DNC) 1 1 (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 9 26DNC 1 172 68
7
Sail #: 116
Boat: Thalia (S)
Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
10 (26DNC) 10 2 (26DNC) 8 4 4 (26DNC) (26DNC) 5 26DNC 173 69
8
Sail #: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
(26DNC) (26DNC) 5 (26DNC) (26DNC) 9 26DNC 2 6 7 7 26DNC 192 88
9
Sail #: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
7 6 12 11 (26DNC) (26DNC) 3 (26DNC) (26DNC) 2 26DNC 26DNC 197 93
10
Sail #: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 12OCS 7 26DNC 7 6 4 8RET 200 96
11
Sail #: 73
Boat: Zephyr (S)
David Maclean
1 (26DNC) 6 7 2 (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 5 203 99
12
Sail #: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
2 3 9 10 (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 4 26DNC 26DNC 210 106
13
Sail #: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
(26DNC) (26DNC) 1 (26DNC) (26DNC) 2 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 2 2 215 111
14
Sail #: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
(26DNC) 2 (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 6 26DNC 1 26DNC 3 26DNC 220 116
15
Sail #: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
David Palmer
5 (26DNC) (26DNC) 6 (26DNC) 3 (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 248 144
16
Sail #: 51
Boat: Athena (W)
David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
(26DNC) (26DNC) 7 (26DNC) (26DNC) 4 26DNC 26DNC 9 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 254 150
17
Sail #: 182
Boat: Sweet X (S)
Mark Palmer
(26DNC) (26DNC) 2 1 (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 263 159
18
Sail #: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 5 26DNC 26DNC 4 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 269 165
19
Sail #: 160
Boat: Merlin
Susie Alexander
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 10 26DNC 3 273 169
20
Sail #: 129
Boat: Vixen (P)
Tony Norrington, Ian Hislop, Joe Kerridge
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 11 11 26DNC 26DNC 282 178
21
Sail #: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 1 26DNC 287 183
22
Sail #: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (W)
David Oddie, Andy Oddie
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 5 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 291 187
23
Sail #: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Tony Probert
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 7 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 293 189
24
Sail #: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 9 (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 295 191
25
Sail #: 95
(26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) (26DNC) 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 26DNC 13DNF 26DNC 26DNC 299 195

© 2017 to 2019 Rigg Williams Limited

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

back