Itchenor Sailing Club

Race Series Results Print Preview


Itchenor Sailing Club XOD Class Beadle Bowl 2017

Last scored Sat 28-Oct-2017 16:32 as provisional.

Sailied: 9. Discards: 4. Competitors: 22. Scoring System: Low Points (Appendix A).

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

Rank Competitor Information R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Gross Net
1
Sail #: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
(23DNC) (23DNC) (6) 1 2 1 (8) 1 3 68 8
2
Sail #: 186
Boat: Phoenix (W)
Chris Darling, Chris Froy, Alastair Shaw, Andrew Shaw
(23DNC) 2 2 2 1 (3) 3 (3) (23DNC) 62 10
3
Sail #: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
3 1 1 5 (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) (15DNF) 1 95 11
4
Sail #: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
1 (23DNC) 5 4 (8) 4 (7) (23DNC) 4 79 18
5
Sail #: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
2 3 3 (9) (7) (6) 6 6 (23DNC) 65 20
6
Sail #: 130
Boat: Ilex (S)
Paddy Smart, Steve Lawrence
(23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) 15DNS 2 2 2 2 115 23
7
Sail #: 152
Boat: Beaver (P)
William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
(9) 6 (14) (11) 5 5 4 8 (10) 72 28
8
Sail #: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
(23DNC) (23DNC) (11) 8 (23DNC) 8 1 7 5 109 29
9
Sail #: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Tony Probert
(10) 8 (10) (12) 6 7 5 (12) 6 76 32
10
Sail #: 181
Boat: Xtravagance (S)
Sam Spencer, Caroline Litchfield
6 7 8 (10) (9) (23DNC) (23DNC) 5 9 100 35
11
Sail #: 116
Boat: Thalia (P)
Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
4 (23DNC) 9 7 (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) 10 8 130 38
12
Sail #: 182
Boat: Sweet X (W)
Mark Palmer
(23DNC) 4 4 6 (23DNC) (23DNC) 23DNC (23DNC) 7 136 44
13
Sail #: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
12 10 (13) (13) 10 (23DNC) (23DNC) 4 13 121 49
14
Sail #: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
(23DNC) 9 (23DNC) (23DNC) 4 (23DNC) 23DNC 11 11 150 58
15
Sail #: 100
Boat: Mary Tudor (S)
Ollie Boughton, Michaela Maddison
8 5 12 16RET (23DNC) (23DNC) 23DNC (23DNC) (23DNC) 156 64
16
Sail #: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
7 (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) 3 23DNC 23DNC (23DNC) 23DNC 171 79
17
Sail #: 51
Boat: Athena (S)
David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
(23DNC) (23DNC) 7 3 23DNC 23DNC 23DNC (23DNC) (23DNC) 171 79
18
Sail #: 134
Boat: Whisper (P)
Gerald Cheyne, Robert Morgan
(23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) 13 23DNC 23DNC 15OCS 12 178 86
19
Sail #: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
(23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) 11 23DNC 23DNC 9 23DNC 181 89
20
Sail #: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
John & Linda Tattersall
11 (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) 12 (23DNC) 23DNC 23DNC 23DNC 184 92
21
Sail #: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (S)
David Oddie, Andy Oddie
5 (23DNC) (23DNC) (23DNC) 23DNC (23DNC) 23DNC 23DNC 23DNC 189 97
22
Sail #: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
23DNC 23DNC 15 14 (23DNC) (23DNC) 23DNC (23DNC) (23DNC) 190 98

© 2017 to 2019 Rigg Williams Limited

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

back