Christchurch Sailing Club

Class 4

Summer Series 2019

Series Results

Rank Boat Class Sail Number HelmCrew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Net Gross
1 FINN 42 Richard Phillips 36
DNC
36
DNC
2
2
36
DNC
3
1
2
AVG
10 118
2 LASER 4.7 168091 Sam Acton 2
2
9
5
2
7
8
7
18 42
3 LASER RADIAL 186077 Peter Adams 36
DNC
3
7
36
DNC
1
8
6
5
22 102
4 LASER 4.7 160361 Ruth MacCarthy 7.7
AVG
36
DNC
7.7
AVG
7
6
16
DNF
11
MPI
10
38.3 101.3
5 SOLO 4713 John Ridout 3
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
3
10
5
36
DNC
57 165
6 LASER RADIAL 72235 Sue Haynes 36
DNC
36
DNC
3
4
36
DNC
9
36
DNC
6
58 166
7 LASER 4.7 207297 Claire van Wingerden 36
DNC
36
DNC
8
36
DNC
36
DNC
2
12
AVG
2
60 168
8 RS AERO 7 1591 Andy Norman 36
DNC
36
DNC
6
6
4
16
DNS
36
DNC
36
DNC
68 176
9 LASER RADIAL 210096 Adrian Dwyer 36
DNC
5
36
DNC
3
36
DNC
1
36
DNC
36
DNC
81 189
10 GRADUATE 2897 Ian BrayMel Bray 36
DNC
4
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
12
3
36
DNC
91 199
11 LASER RADIAL 184951 Rebecca McCarthy 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
11
7
9
99 207
12 LASER 4.7 160361 JM Jade McCarthy 1
6
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
115 223
13 LASER RADIAL 162788 Mike Greenland 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
4
36
DNC
8
120 228
14 LASER RADIAL 193265 DW Darren Walker 36
DNC
9
DNF
36
DNC
36
DNC
7
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
124 232
15 LASER RADIAL 1818 James de Laine 36
DNC
7
36
DNC
9
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
124 232
16 LASER 200600 Glen Tizzard 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
6
13
DNF
36
DNC
127 235
17 LASER II 8452 Julian BrowettSarah Wallace 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
10
11
129 237
18 FINN 581 Alex Atkins 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
1
145 253
19 FINN 28 Jack Arnell 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
1
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
145 253
20 FINN 80 Ray New 36
DNC
36
DNC
1
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
145 253
21 FINN 34 Peter Blick 36
DNC
1
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
145 253
22 RS AERO 5 1591 Andy Norman 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
2
36
DNC
146 254
23 LASER RADIAL 202318 Marion Cullingford 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
3
147 255
24 RS AERO 5 2172 Lisa Booth 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
4
148 256
25 LASER RADIAL 183235 Vicky Lock 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
4
36
DNC
148 256
26 LASER 4.7 204013 Flynn Atkins 36
DNC
36
DNC
4
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
148 256
27 FINN 40 Russel New 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
5
36
DNC
36
DNC
149 257
28 FINN 27 Tom Johnson 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
5
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
149 257
29 LASER 4.7 170615 Abi Hayles 36
DNC
36
DNC
5
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
149 257
30 LASER RADIAL 723 EV Ed Venner 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
8
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
152 260
31 SOLO 3539 Nick Woolley 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
9
36
DNC
153 261
32 LASER RADIAL 126035 GV George Venner 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
10
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
154 262
33 FINN 20 Andy Denison 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
16
DNF
36
DNC
36
DNC
160 268
34 LASER RADIAL 178768 Keith Mitchell 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
AVG
36
AVG
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
180 288
34 LASER RADIAL 179672 Richard Hunt 36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
AVG
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
36
DNC
180 288
Calculated by Club2Class. Visit cub2class.com for clubs, classes, events, results, crewing and more.

Race Key

Race Name Start Date
R1 SUMMER 2 15-Jun-2019 07:30:00
R2 SUMMER SERIES 3 22-Jun-2019 15:30:00
R3 SUMMER RACE 4 29-Jun-2019 08:05:00
R4 SUMMER RACE 5 30-Jun-2019 08:03:00
R5 RACE 6 06-Jul-2019 11:36:00
R6 SUMMER RACE 7 13-Jul-2019 08:06:00
R7 SUMMER RACE 8 03-Aug-2019 10:30:02
R8 SUMMER RACE 9 04-Aug-2019 11:20:00

back