Chester Yacht Club

Race Results Print Preview


back

Chester Yacht Club Thursday Handicap Mather Cup 2019

R3 Thu 08-Aug-2019 21:56:00

Rating System: PHRF (Chester Yacht Club)

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

Rank Competitor Information Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1
J 29FD (SPIN)
Sail #: 329
Boat: Jaeger
Helm: C. Power
108 22:34:05 00:38:05 00:41:49 1
2
J 29FD (SPIN)
Sail #: 57
Boat: Head Games
Helm: T. Schnare
108 22:34:39 00:38:39 00:42:26 2
3
IOD
Sail #: 5
Boat: Engima
Helm: S. Bush
162 22:38:32 00:42:32 00:43:02 3
4
CUSTOM WALKER
Sail #: 24
Boat: Afterhours
Helm: C. Walker
183 22:40:02 00:44:02 00:43:13 4.5
4
IOD (SPIN)
Sail #: 3
Boat: Squall
Helm: P. Wickwire
150 22:37:58 00:41:58 00:43:13 4.5
6
SOLING (SPIN)
Sail #: 225
Boat: Hoonigan
Helm: I. Fitch
144 22:38:00 00:42:00 00:43:38 6
7
CHESTER C
Sail #: C7
Boat: Eclipse
Helm: T. Blain
144 22:38:06 00:42:06 00:43:44 7
8
ETCHELLS (WHITE)
Sail #: 54
Boat: Unlimited Data
Helm: A. Chandler
141 22:37:56 00:41:56 00:43:45 8
9
J 35 (SPIN)
Sail #: 282
Boat: J Hawk
Helm: T. MacDonald
72 22:33:49 00:37:49 00:44:01 9
10
IOD (SPIN)
Sail #: 8
Boat: Ladiva
Helm: S. Bond
150 22:39:09 00:43:09 00:44:26 10
11
NONSUCH 30 ULTRA
Sail #: 399
Boat: Patience
Helm: B. Flinn
180 22:42:39 00:46:39 00:45:59 11
12
C&C 99 (WHITE)
Sail #: 88 W
Boat: Showgirl
Helm: D. Bethune
129 22:39:41 00:43:41 00:46:25 12
13
TARTAN 10 (WHITE)
Sail #: 219
Boat: Scotch On The Rocks
Helm: A. Backman
138 22:40:40 00:44:40 00:46:49 13
14
J 24 (SPIN)
Sail #: 4282
Boat: Wave Runner
Helm: S. Countway
162 22:42:30 00:46:30 00:47:02 14
15
J 27 (WHITE)
Sail #: 83270
Boat: Incorrigible
Helm: S. Lamey
138 22:41:34 00:45:34 00:47:46 15
17
IOD
Sail #: 12
Boat: Coachman
Helm: D. Mosher
162 DNF DNF DNF 17 DNF
26
IOD (SPIN)
Sail #: 12 (spin)
Boat: Coachman
Helm: D. Mosher
150 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
IOD (SPIN)
Sail #: 10
Boat: Bella
Helm: E. Jones
150 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
ABBOTT 36
Sail #: 84986
Boat: Razzmatazz
Helm: C. Campbell
108 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
C&C 99 (SPIN)
Sail #: 88
Boat: Showgirl 2
Helm: D. Bethune
105 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
BENETEAU FIRST 44.7
Sail #: 52556
Boat: Ramillies
Helm: R. Willson
57 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
ETCHELLS (SPIN)
Sail #: 54
Boat: Umlimited Data
Helm: A. Chandler
117 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
IOD
Sail #: 9
Boat: Piper
Helm: S. Mulroney
162 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
IOD
Sail #: 6
Boat: Ibis
Helm: C. LeBlanc
162 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC
26
IOD
Sail #: 7
Boat: Elida
Helm: J. Nadelson
162 DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC

Visit club2class.com for events, crewing, results and more.

© 2017 to 2020 Rigg Williams Limited

back