Itchenor Sailing Club

Schools Week

Sun 24-Jun-2018 to Fri 29-Jun-2018

RS Feva XL

FEVA PRACTICE RACE

Sail#: 72
Boat: Sevenoaks School (5627)
Entrants: W Caiger(H) B CAIGER(C)
Points: 1
Sail#: 86
Boat: Sevenoaks School (6311)
Entrants: J Davies(H) T BAULKWILL(C)
Points: 2
Sail#: 51
Boat: Eggars School (5000)
Entrants: R Neville(H) T STRATTON-BROWN(C)
Points: 3
Sail#: 68
Boat: Colchester Royal Gramma School (2431)
Entrants: B Tudor(H) B Tudor(C)
Points: 4
Sail#: 12
Boat: RGS Guildford (209)
Entrants: Ben Mueller(H) M Shaw(C)
Points: 5
Sail#: 89
Boat: Glebelands (6364)
Entrants: N LUMBARD(H) T WHITE(C)
Points: 6
Sail#: 39
Boat: Exeter School (516)
Entrants: S Bailey(H) W Powderley-Turner(C)
Points: 7
Sail#: 102
Boat: Cokethorpe (5458)
Entrants: B Grey (H), T Whittingbury (C)
Points: 8
Sail#: 82
Boat: The Westgate (6200)
Entrants: F Fisher(H) H FISHER(C)
Points: 9
Sail#: 94
Boat: Oakham School (6919)
Entrants: O Bunce(H) A BAKER(C)
Points: 10
Sail#: 67
Boat: St Swithuns (6330)
Entrants: P Peters(H) O Bracey Davis(C)
Points: 11
Sail#: 10
Boat: Kingham Hill School (453)
Entrants: B Barker(H) B Chapel(C)
Points: 12
Sail#: 57
Boat: Weydon School (5782)
Entrants: T Ahlheid(H) S Goult(C)
Points: 13
Sail#: 80
Boat: Truro (6112)
Entrants: A Boyle(H) H Hallam(C)
Points: 14
Sail#: 62
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (6283)
Entrants: B Millard(H) T Millard(C)
Points: 15
Sail#: 61
Boat: Beaconsfield High School (4888)
Entrants: L Thompson(H) R Thompson(C)
Points: 16
Sail#: 87
Boat: Prior's Field (6820)
Entrants: E Hutchings(H) J SIM(C)
Points: 17
Sail#: 109
Boat: St. Catherines (7067)
Entrants: M Wilkes (H), A Heywood (C)
Points: 18
Sail#: 22
Boat: Solihull School (7053)
Entrants: W Sunderland(H) B Yearsley(C)
Points: 19
Sail#: 98
Boat: RGS High Wycombe (6946)
Entrants: J Prior(H) B Kelland(C)
Points: 20
Sail#: 104
Boat: St Swithuns (5419)
Entrants: L Davis(H) E JACKSON(C)
Points: 21
Sail#: 90
Boat: Bede's Senior School (6589)
Entrants: F Zlattinger(H) L STANDISH(C)
Points: 22
Sail#: 76
Boat: Westbourne House (6052)
Entrants: E Timberlake(H) H LANGFORD(C)
Points: 23
Sail#: 78
Boat: Westbourne House (6732)
Entrants: L Hantrais(H) V DARLING(C)
Points: 24
Sail#: 93
Boat: Westbourne House (6740)
Entrants: S Patterson(H) Z Gadsby(C)
Points: 25
Sail#: 84
Boat: Churcher's College (4988)
Entrants: E Watling(H) J WATLING(C)
Points: 26
Sail#: 17
Boat: Ryde School (7046)
Entrants: C Blarney (H), A Barrett (C)
Points: 27
Sail#: 91
Boat: Bede's Senior School (6601)
Entrants: W Watson(H) T Simmonds(C)
Points: 28
Sail#: 50
Boat: King Edward VI (6871)
Entrants: L Bearshall(H) E WALKER(C)
Points: 29
Sail#: 02
Boat: Bishop Luffa School (6795)
Entrants: M Sydenham(H) E Williams(C)
Points: 30
Sail#: 85
Boat: The Royal School (7050)
Entrants: P Bradshaw(H) R TARGETT(C)
Points: 31
Sail#: 70
Boat: Oakham School (6524)
Entrants: J Solomons(H) J Mansfield(C)
Points: 32
Sail#: 19
Boat: Ryde School (7047)
Entrants: F Salter (H), K Boag (C)
Points: 33
Sail#: 33
Boat: Sevenoaks School (3697)
Entrants: T Hobbs(H) G BAUNE(C)
Points: 34
Sail#: 95
Boat: Sevenoaks School (6939)
Entrants: R Hobbs(H) T DAMBACHER(C)
Points: 35
Sail#: 03
Boat: Bradfield Colledge (1159)
Entrants: I Slatter(H) H Davies(C)
Points: 36
Sail#: 46
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Entrants: D Perkins(H) E SUTHERLAND(C)
Points: 37
Sail#: 75
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (6569)
Entrants: N Ross(H) O Watson Maguire(C)
Points: 38
Sail#: 79
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (6733)
Entrants: M Hantrais(H) W HICKS(C)
Points: 39
Sail#: 13
Boat: Bishop Luffa (832)
Entrants: T Greatorex(H) A WEBB(C)
Points: 40
Sail#: 25
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (2715)
Entrants: R Thurlby(H) F WILLING(C)
Points: 41
Sail#: 100
Boat: Cokethorpe (4332)
Entrants: H Robathan (H), M Brown (C)
Points: 42
Sail#: 48
Boat: Westbourne House School (2001)
Entrants: I Rose(H) A Nelson(C)
Points: 43
Sail#: 27
Boat: Prior's Field (2939)
Entrants: L Callow(H) F Sim(C)
Points: 44
Sail#: 108
Boat: St. Catherines (6910)
Entrants: A Turner (H), E MacGregor (C)
Points: 45
Sail#: 111
Boat: Westbourne House (5034)
Entrants: O Pitman (H), O Harris (C)
Points: 46
Sail#: 07
Boat: Highfield School (6010)
Entrants: E House(H) L Glaister(C)
Points: 47
Sail#: 34
Boat: Cranleigh (7072)
Entrants: T Glaister(H) J Spencer(C)
Points: 48
Sail#: 11
Boat: RGS Guildford (532)
Entrants: H Hawkes(H) S Rooke(C)
Points: 49
Sail#: 88
Boat: Kings' School, Winchester (6323)
Entrants: J Stokes(H) P Hewson(C)
Points: 50
Sail#: 42
Boat: Sevenoaks School (4284)
Entrants: I Ratnage(H) B PFISTER(C)
Points: 51
Sail#: 103
Boat: Cokethorpe (5459)
Entrants: L Thomas (H), A Wilson (C)
Points: 52
Sail#: 55
Boat: St Swithun's School (3599)
Entrants: A Bracey-Davis(H) I Grant(C)
Points: 53
Sail#: 74
Boat: Dauntseys (276)
Entrants: J Smith (H) J Sherwood(C)
Points: 54
Sail#: 65
Boat: Brighton College (5033)
Entrants: S Pudney(H) G Wamersley(C)
Points: 55
Sail#: 08
Boat: Parkstone Grammar School (4359)
Entrants: L Kenyon(H) H Watkins(C)
Points: 56
Sail#: 21
Boat: Ryde School (7056)
Entrants: A Bleriot (H), F Blamey (C)
Points: 57
Sail#: 41
Boat: Sexeys School, Bruton (1002)
Entrants: B Hook(H) R Fitzgerald(C)
Points: 58
Sail#: 15
Boat: RGS Guildford (2631)
Entrants: F Jones(H) C Wright(C)
Points: 59
Sail#: 52
Boat: Kings' School, Winchester (2819)
Entrants: B Stokes (H) B Marshall(C)
Points: 60
Sail#: 16
Boat: Portsmouth High School (1103)
Entrants: G Glyn-Fish(H) E Greatorex(C)
Points: 61
Sail#: 64
Boat: Backwell School (4917)
Entrants: R Sheahan(H) S Sheahan(C)
Points: 62
Sail#: 92
Boat: Bede's Senior School (7459)
Entrants: N Haycraft(H) G Lewis(C)
Points: 63
Sail#: 30
Boat: Cranleigh (7082)
Entrants: N Charlesworth(H) C Thorn(C)
Points: 64
Sail#: 14
Boat: RGS Guildford (573)
Entrants: C Allen(H) J Brackstone(C)
Points: 65
Sail#: 96
Boat: Solihull School (4042)
Entrants: J Perry(H) N Rock(C)
Points: 66
Sail#: 28
Boat: Westbourne House School (7049)
Entrants: O Bailey(H) W Fountain(C)
Points: 67
Sail#: 24
Boat: Westbourne House (7045)
Entrants: C Fisk(H) Z Knight(C)
Points: 68
Sail#: 40
Boat: St Swithuns (584)
Entrants: E Stratton-Evans(H) S Dunlop(C)
Points: 69
Sail#: 60
Boat: Wimbledon High School (4755)
Entrants: E Weir(H) F Weir(C)
Points: 70
Sail#: 54
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (3596)
Entrants: H Nicholls(H) A Powell Ramallal(C)
Points: 71
Sail#: 47
Boat: St Helen and St Katharine (73)
Entrants: K Newman(H) H Baker(C)
Points: 72
Sail#: 101
Boat: Solihull School (4392)
Entrants: L Murphy(H) T Hancock(C)
Points: 73
Sail#: 04
Boat: Ditcham Park school (6)
Entrants: E Last(H) F Butler(C)
Points: 74
Sail#: 97
Boat: Solihull School (7054)
Entrants: M Davies(H) A Whitmarsh(C)
Points: 75
Sail#: 37
Boat: Cranleigh (3)
Entrants: R Barbour-Smith(H) A Wood(C)
Points: 76
Sail#: 32
Boat: Portsmouth High School (3537)
Entrants: M Rogers(H) J Binning(C)
Points: 77
Sail#: 43
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (7048)
Entrants: E Curtis(H) J Curtis(C)
Code: UFD
Points: 85
Sail#: 44
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School
Entrants: A Marx(H) C Kettle(C)
Code: UFD
Points: 85
Sail#: 71
Boat: Oakham (6525)
Entrants: S Nutter(H) K Kemp(C)
Code: DNF
Points: 85
Sail#: 73
Boat: Westbourne House School (5646)
Entrants: R Clifford Bowles(H) F Aston(C)
Code: UFD
Points: 85
Sail#: 31
Boat: Portsmouth Grammar School (3159)
Entrants: J Staite(H) L Noble(C)
Code: DNF
Points: 85
Sail#: 29
Boat: Wimbledon High School (4755)
Entrants: S Kelly(H) M Pheasant(C)
Code: DNF
Points: 85
Sail#: 20
Boat: Ryde School (7055)
Entrants: F Evans (H), C Andrews (C)
Code: UFD
Points: 85

back