Itchenor Sailing Club

XOD Class

XOD RACE 3

back

Sail#: 80
Boat: Lass (W)
Entrants: Ian Andrew, Richard & Mille Bullock, Jeremy Lear, John Tremlett
Points: 1
Sail#: 174
Boat: Foxglove
Entrants: Alastair & Jackie Ashford
Points: 2
Sail#: 91
Boat: Astralita (W)
Entrants: Michael Martell, Fraser Graham, Tim Copsey
Points: 3
Sail#: 64
Boat: Lightwood
Entrants: Michael O'Donnell, Steve Lawrence
Points: 4
Sail#: 50
Boat: Xcitation (W)
Entrants: Roger Yeoman, Mike Moss
Points: 5
Sail#: 55
Boat: Falconet (S)
Entrants: Alan Perry, Ron Parker, Jim Dunn, Peter Lawrence
Points: 6
Sail#: 26
Boat: Catherine (W)
Entrants: Colin McKinnon, Neil Hart
Points: 7
Sail#: 158
Boat: Terrapin (S)
Entrants: Roy Griggs, Mike Scott, Robin Wootton
Points: 8
Sail#: 51
Boat: Athena (W)
Entrants: David McGregor, Renee McGregor, Beverly Coghlan
Points: 9
Sail#: 188
Boat: Princess Jalina (W)
Entrants: David Palmer
Points: 10
Sail#: 182
Boat: Sweet X (S)
Entrants: Mark Palmer
Points: 11
Sail#: 116
Boat: Thalia (S)
Entrants: Phil & Liz Chowienczyk
Points: 12
Sail#: 82
Boat: Magic Dragon (W)
Entrants: David Oddie, Andy Oddie
Points: 13
Sail#: 101
Boat: Thora (S)
Entrants: Ted Roose, Bill Barnes, David Priscott
Points: 14
Sail#: 132
Boat: Harmony (P)
Entrants: John & Linda Tattersall
Points: 15
Sail#: 65
Boat: Veronique (S)
Entrants: Michael McNish, Andrew Lennox
Points: 16
Sail#: 165
Boat: Tortoise
Entrants: Brian Harding, Matt Holmes, Derek Priestly
Points: 17
Sail#: 152
Boat: Beaver (S)
Entrants: William, Penny, Chris, Clare, Nick, Mike
Points: 18
Sail#: 151
Boat: Xanadu (P)
Entrants: Jasper Bardon, Tony Monks
Points: 19
Sail#: 192
Boat: Felix (P)
Entrants: Tony Probert
Points: 20
Sail#: 103
Boat: Minx (P)
Entrants: James Vernon, George Vernon and James Horsley
Points: 21
Sail#: 189
Boat: Onyx
Entrants: Tim Cath, Niki Cath, Steve Roose
Points: 22
Sail#: 184
Boat: Quixotic (P)
Entrants: Jerrold Alexander, David Brittain, Steve Dover
Points: 23
Sail#: 129
Boat: Vixen (P)
Entrants: Tony Norrington, Ian Hislop, Joe Kerridge
Code: DNC
Points: 26
Sail#: 154
Boat: Drover (P)
Entrants: Ashley Hatton, Gary Hogg, John Mills
Code: DNF
Points: 26

back